Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Stocks Portfolio

Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Portfolio of Stocks (updated)

The table below gives you the list of all of Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio of stock holdings as on Dec 31, 2019. This list shall be updated every quarter.


Stock NameCurrent Price (Rs.)Quantity HeldHolding PercentHolding Value (Rs. crores)
Titan Company Ltd.1,179.2559,376,2206.69%7,001.9
Escorts Ltd.818.359,475,0007.73%775.4
Crisil Ltd.1,700.703,965,0005.48%674.3
Federal Bank Ltd.93.0056,821,0692.90%528.4
Lupin Ltd.728.356,935,6051.53%505.2
Rallis India Ltd.229.7519,030,8209.79%437.2
Delta Corp Ltd.177.2020,000,0007.38%354.4
NCC Ltd.55.6562,333,26610.38%346.9
Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd.602.655,500,0003.45%331.5
VIP Industries Ltd.457.707,215,4005.11%330.2
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.156.0520,000,0002.65%312.1
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1,276.152,000,0003.92%255.2
Aptech Ltd.168.909,668,84024.24%163.3
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.47.3033,583,5164.20%158.9
Agro Tech Foods Ltd.692.601,803,2597.41%124.9
TV18 Broadcast Ltd.25.5539,560,0002.31%101.1
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.93.959,690,0001.04%91.0
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.45.0519,300,0002.78%86.9
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.980.30775,0005.29%76.0
Geojit Financial Services Ltd.28.5518,037,5007.57%51.5
Anant Raj Ltd.35.4510,000,0003.39%35.5
Orient Cement Ltd.80.952,400,0001.17%19.4
Prakash Industries Ltd.47.552,400,0001.40%11.4
Man Infraconstruction Ltd.31.003,000,0001.21%9.3
Prozone Intu Properties Ltd.18.953,150,0002.06%6.0
D B Realty Ltd.10.255,000,0002.06%5.1
Autoline Industries Ltd.24.001,751,2336.48%4.2
Bilcare Ltd.19.151,997,9258.48%3.8
The Mandhana Retail Ventures Ltd.11.002,813,27412.74%3.1
Prakash Pipes Ltd.60.55312,5001.53%1.9
TOTAL12,806.1

Source: trendlyne.com

I recently wrote a three part series on Rakesh Jhunjhunwala. In part one of the series, we look at his investing philosophy and his net worth. Do read about it and comment with your thoughts.

Recommended Books on Stocks Markets & Investing



Additional Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Articles You Must Read

The Early Years & Making of Rakesh Jhunjhunwala (Part 1 of 3 part series)

Why Rakesh Jhunjhunwala invested in Titan, CRISIL & Lupin? (Part 2 of 3)

Additional Resources You Might Like

Here are some articles you might like:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *